Click to draw search area

Far East Austin — 52 Homes for Sale

Sorted by newest first

Active
$439,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,467 sqft
7501 Smallwood DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Legacy Realty LLC
Active
$545,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 1,978 sqft
5237 Sendero Hills PKWY, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Twelve Rivers Realty
Active
$470,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,462 sqft
5337 Sendero Hills PKWY, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
Active
$365,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,269 sqft
5728 Pinon Vista DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
5517 Toscana Ave
Active
$574,900
3 bd · 2,073 sqft
5517 Toscana Ave, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
6001 Perlita
Active
$390,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,569 sqft
6001 Perlita, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by AATX Residential
6908 Pondsdale LN
Active
$298,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 870 sqft
6908 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC
6020 Seville DR
Active
$747,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,665 sqft
6020 Seville DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Iron Creek Realty
5216 English Glade DR
Active
$329,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 sqft
5216 English Glade DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Allegiant Realty
9421 China Rose DR
Active
$332,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,670 sqft
9421 China Rose DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
5416 Rogers LN
Active
$399,000
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,714 sqft
5416 Rogers LN, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC
5105 Bantom Woods BND
Active
$325,999
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 sqft
5105 Bantom Woods BND, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by MY HOME AT AUSTIN
6108 Toscana Ave
Active
$769,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,711 sqft
6108 Toscana Ave, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by eXp Realty LLC
6312 Keegans DR
Active
$678,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,193 sqft
6312 Keegans DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
6216 Toscana Ave
Active
$659,990
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,388 sqft
6216 Toscana Ave, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
5408 Agatha CIR
Active
$974,999
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,838 sqft
5408 Agatha CIR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
6136 Florencia LN
Active
$809,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,920 sqft
6136 Florencia LN, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
8312 City Top BLVD
Active
$389,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,861 sqft
8312 City Top BLVD, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
7511 Traylor CV
Active
$449,995
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,458 sqft
7511 Traylor CV, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Sage Wilson Realty
5206 Imperial DR
Active
$549,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,799 sqft
5206 Imperial DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Casora Realty
5308 Sendero Hills PKWY
Active
$600,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,158 sqft
5308 Sendero Hills PKWY, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Live Midcentury
7013 Boyle DR
Active
$499,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,243 sqft
7013 Boyle DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
6117 Toscana Ave
Active
$549,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,974 sqft
6117 Toscana Ave, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by MODUS Real Estate
7416 Peggie Nell DR
Active
$440,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,322 sqft
7416 Peggie Nell DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
5500 Toscana Ave
Active
$490,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,583 sqft
5500 Toscana Ave, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
5312 Agatha CIR
Active
$499,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,004 sqft
5312 Agatha CIR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by DEN Property Group
5809 Toscana Ave
Active
$475,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,718 sqft
5809 Toscana Ave, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by StepStone Realty LLC
7005 Boyle DR
Active
$549,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,084 sqft
7005 Boyle DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Maison Global Realty
5704 Levenwood LN
Active
$285,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,207 sqft
5704 Levenwood LN, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Platinum Realty-Austin
6913 Shannon DR
Active
$329,900
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,524 sqft
6913 Shannon DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
6104 Florencia LN
Active
$573,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 sqft
6104 Florencia LN, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
5920 Toscana Ave
Active
$574,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,142 sqft
5920 Toscana Ave, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Bramlett Partners
7316 Daves Landing DR
Active
$510,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,381 sqft
7316 Daves Landing DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
7420 Cordoba DR
Active
$735,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,366 sqft
7420 Cordoba DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
5713 Nelson Oaks DR
Active
$318,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,509 sqft
5713 Nelson Oaks DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Jorgenson Real Estate
6124 Florencia LN
Active
$598,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,760 sqft
6124 Florencia LN, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by MODUS Real Estate
8912 China Rose DR
Active
$315,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 sqft
8912 China Rose DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
6300 Toscana Ave
Active
$624,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,711 sqft
6300 Toscana Ave, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Jerry Fullerton Realty, Inc.
5421 Agatha CIR
Active
$549,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 2,026 sqft
5421 Agatha CIR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
6116 Perlita DR
Active
$365,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,441 sqft
6116 Perlita DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
7004 Meadow Bend DR
Active
$369,999
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,599 sqft
7004 Meadow Bend DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
7916 Linnie Ln LN
Active
$439,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,834 sqft
7916 Linnie Ln LN, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Ernesto Grey
6129 Sendero Hills PKWY
Active
$739,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,902 sqft
6129 Sendero Hills PKWY, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
7200 Cordoba DR
Active
$724,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 3,135 sqft
7200 Cordoba DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
8007 Colony Loop DR
Active
$355,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 sqft
8007 Colony Loop DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
7007 Colony Loop DR
Active
$325,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 sqft
7007 Colony Loop DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
7321 Annette CV
Active
$728,900
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,732 sqft
7321 Annette CV, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
5505 Toscana Ave
Active
$629,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,278 sqft
5505 Toscana Ave, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
5507 Burgundy DR
Active
$285,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 sqft
5507 Burgundy DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
7125 Boyle DR
Active
$545,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,000 sqft
7125 Boyle DR, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Pure Realty
6020 Sendero Hills PKWY
Active
$769,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,615 sqft
6020 Sendero Hills PKWY, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
5500 Sendero Hills PKWY
Active
$699,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,630 sqft
5500 Sendero Hills PKWY, Austin, TX 78724
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC

Market data last updated:

Living in Far East Austin, Austin TX

About Far East Austin

ZIP code 78724 covers far East Austin near Walter E. Long Lake (Decker Lake). This affordable area features rural character, lakeside recreation, and the growing Colorado River corridor with significant future development potential.

Far East Austin Market Statistics

Active Listings52
Median List Price$510,000
Avg Price per Sqft$255
Price Range$285,000 – $974,999
Avg Days on Market79 days
Avg Year Built2009

Far East Austin Livability Scores

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score provided by WalkScore.com.

Schools
50/100
Outdoor / Parks
15/100

Commute from Far East Austin

Drive to Downtown Austin14 min (8.3 mi)

Frequently Asked Questions About Far East Austin

How much do homes cost in Far East Austin?

The median list price in Far East Austin is $510,000 ($255/sqft). Prices range from $285,000 to $974,999 with 52 active listings.

How many homes are for sale in Far East Austin?

There are currently 52 homes for sale in Far East Austin, Austin TX.

What is Far East Austin known for?

Is Far East Austin walkable?

Far East Austin has a walkability score of 15/100.

2 properties selected

Save This Search