Click to draw search area

$365,000

4 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 sqft

5717 Scenic Lake Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626

5717 Scenic Lake Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family residence listed at $365,000 ($206/sqft). 1,776 sqft. Built in 2016. Located in Georgetown, Austin TX. Priced near the Georgetown median of $205/sqft. MLS #9827251. Listed by Magnolia Realty Round Rock.

Property Overview

This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on Scenic Lake Drive in Georgetown's sought-after Teravista community offers single-story convenience with sophisticated finishes and a serene backyard setting. Built in 2016, the 1,776 square foot residence features an open floor plan anchored by a chef-ready kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, island seating, and a dedicated coffee station. An arched entryway and high ceilings throughout create an inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, while the primary bedroom positioned on the main level adds practical comfort.

The thoughtfully designed interior showcases built-in cabinetry, recessed lighting, and a laundry room, with all four bedrooms and main living spaces residing on one level. Outside, mature landscaping and an automatic sprinkler system frame the fenced backyard that backs to a peaceful greenbelt, providing privacy and natural appeal. At $365,000, this home sits at market rate for the area and offers excellent value given its location in Teravista, a premier master-planned community in the fastest-growing city in Texas near Round Rock.

Teravista residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, resort-style pool, golf course, dog park, sport courts, and extensive trails. Georgetown ISD schools serve the property, and the charming Georgetown historic square lies minutes away, making this an ideal location for families, downsizers, and anyone seeking established community amenities combined with easy proximity to Austin's growth corridor.

Vox Real Estate Insight

At two days on market, this Scenic Lake Drive property is attracting immediate interest, and the Vox Real Estate team recognizes why—Teravista's lifestyle amenities and Georgetown's small-town character appeal equally to buyers seeking both community investment and urban access

Agent Description

Open House, Saturday, August 29th from 11am - 1pm. Backing to a peaceful greenbelt in the sought-after Teravista community, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home offers 1,776 square feet of comfortable, low-maintenance living in Georgetown. Built in 2016, the thoughtfully designed floor plan, recent improvements, serene backyard setting, and exceptional community amenities make this home an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking easy single-story living near Georgetown and Round Rock. A beautiful iron front door welcomes you inside, where high ceilings and arched architectural details create an open and inviting feel. The spacious kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together for easy everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, extensive cabinetry, and a dedicated coffee area, while built-in cabinets and bookshelves create a functional focal point in the living room. The primary suite includes a double vanity, walk-in shower, and spacious walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Notable improvements include a recently replaced HVAC, new carpet, added insulation, a reverse osmosis system, an updated microwave, driveway stabilization, and a porch fan. Outside, enjoy the covered patio, approximately $10,000 lower deck, fenced backyard, sprinkler system, and peaceful greenbelt view with no rear neighbors. Located in amenity-rich Teravista, residents enjoy access to pools, fitness facilities, sports courts, playgrounds, walking and biking trails, a dog park, clubhouse, and golf. Conveniently located just 7 minutes from the Round Rock Premium Outlets and less than 15 minutes from Georgetown's Historic Downtown Square, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, community, and peaceful outdoor living.

Neighborhood: Georgetown

This property is located in Georgetown, Austin, TX. The area is known for Historic Downtown Square, Sun City 55+, Blue Hole, Fastest-Growing City, Charming Character.

At $206/sqft, this listing is priced near the Georgetown median of $205/sqft.

Property Details

Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Year Built2016
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Living Area1,776 sqft
Lot Size6,752 sqft
Price / Sqft$206
StoriesOne
ConditionResale
SubdivisionTeravista
CountyWilliamson
MLS AreaGTE
ListedAug 27, 2026
MLS #9827251
Listed ByMagnolia Realty Round Rock
Contact(512) 963-5772

Interior

FlooringCarpet, Tile
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Water Heater
Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
WindowsBlinds, Window Coverings
LaundryLaundry Room
Main-Level Bedrooms4
Living Areas1
Dining Areas1

Systems & Utilities

CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
HeatingCentral
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Water SourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer

Exterior & Lot

ConstructionMasonry – All Sides
RoofShingle
FoundationSlab
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Patio & PorchCovered, Deck, Patio
FencingFenced, Privacy, Wood, Wrought Iron
Lot FeaturesGreenbelt, Curbs, Interior Lot, Near Golf Course, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
ViewPark/Greenbelt
FacesNortheast

Parking

Parking Spaces4
Garage Spaces2
Covered Spaces2
Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Community & HOA

HOAYes
HOA NameTeravista
HOA Fee$90 / Monthly
Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Curbs, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Trail(s)
SecurityCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Assigned Schools

ElementaryCarver
MiddleJames Tippit
HighEast View
DistrictGeorgetown ISD

Taxes & Legal

Tax Year2026
Annual Tax$7,330
Assessed Value$359,634
Parcel #20569200020012
Legal DescriptionS10828 - TERAVISTA SEC 330, BLOCK 2, LOT 12
FEMA Flood PlainNo
In ETJNo
DisclosuresMUD, Seller Disclosure
Listing ConditionsStandard

Listing data last updated:

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the listing price of 5717 Scenic Lake Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626?

This property is listed at $365,000, which is $206 per square foot. That is near the Georgetown area median of $205/sqft.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5717 Scenic Lake Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626 have?

This home has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with 1,776 square feet of living space.

When was 5717 Scenic Lake Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626 built?

This property was built in 2016, making it 10 years old.

What neighborhood is 5717 Scenic Lake Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626 in?

This property is in Georgetown, Austin, TX. The area is known for historic downtown square, sun city 55+, blue hole.

How long has 5717 Scenic Lake Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626 been on the market?

This listing has been on the market for 2 days. This is a recent listing.

What type of property is 5717 Scenic Lake Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626?

This is a Single Family Residence on a 6,751.8 sqft lot.

2 properties selected

Save This Search