
$625,000
4 bd · 5 ba · 3,132 sqft
200 Ashmore Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628
200 Ashmore Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628 is a 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom single family residence listed at $625,000 ($200/sqft). 3,132 sqft. Built in 2022. Located in Georgetown, Austin TX. Priced near the Georgetown median of $205/sqft. MLS #9764738. Listed by REALTY CAPITAL CITY.
Property Overview
This 2022-built Wolf Ranch residence at 200 Ashmore Ln showcases sophisticated design across 3,132 square feet, featuring four spacious bedrooms and five bathrooms positioned in Georgetown's fastest-growing master-planned community. The open floor plan centers on a chef's kitchen with granite counters, built-in appliances, and a generous island that flows seamlessly into multiple living areas, while coffered and vaulted ceilings amplify the sense of space throughout. A primary suite anchors the main level with a spa-inspired soaking tub and dual walk-in closets, while a second en-suite bedroom provides flexibility for guests, home offices, or extended family arrangements.
Situated on over 8,500 square feet, the property captures natural light through double-pane windows and opens to a private backyard with covered patio and mature landscaping on both front and rear. Energy-efficient systems including a smart thermostat, zoned cooling, and ENERGY STAR appliances support modern comfort and efficiency, while the three-car attached garage provides ample parking. Wolf Ranch delivers resort-style amenities including pools, golf, dog parks, and extensive trails, plus the proximity to Georgetown's charming downtown square and the natural appeal of the Blue Hole area make this location particularly attractive.
Vox Real Estate Insight
At $200 per square foot, this Wolf Ranch home sits right at Georgetown's area median, offering modern construction quality and community amenities that appeal to both families relocating to the Austin area and empty nesters seeking low-maintenance living. The main-level flexibility with two bedrooms and bathrooms on the first floor is precisely what we're seeing drive buyer interest in Georgetown's new subdivisions.
Agent Description
Special Financing Available 1% lender paid closing cost plus interest 1% lower interest for the first year. Welcome to 200 Ashmore Ln, a stunning Georgetown home located in the highly desirable Wolf Ranch West community. This spacious 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence offers a beautiful blend of comfort, style, and functionality with an open-concept layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to find bright, inviting living spaces, elegant finishes, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan with room for everyone. The kitchen features beautiful countertops, generous cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas, creating the perfect setting for hosting family and friends. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa-like bath and ample two spacious closets. An additional bedroom and en-suite also live on the main floor offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Two additional bedrooms upstairs. Two living areas offer space for all to enjoy. The media room upstairs could be a playroom or an additional bedroom. The separate office space ensures everyone will have plenty of room to grow. Enjoy outdoor living in the private backyard, ideal for relaxing evenings, weekend cookouts, or creating your own Hill Country-inspired oasis. Located in one of Georgetown’s most sought-after communities, residents enjoy access to neighborhood amenities and the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways. With its spacious layout, modern design, and prime Georgetown location, 200 Ashmore Ln is a home that truly checks all the boxes.
Neighborhood: Georgetown
This property is located in Georgetown, Austin, TX. The area is known for Historic Downtown Square, Sun City 55+, Blue Hole, Fastest-Growing City, Charming Character.
At $200/sqft, this listing is priced near the Georgetown median of $205/sqft.
Property Details
| Property Type | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 2022 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Living Area | 3,132 sqft |
| Lot Size | 8,564 sqft |
| Price / Sqft | $200 |
| Stories | Two |
| Condition | Resale |
| Subdivision | Wolf Ranch |
| County | Williamson |
| MLS Area | GTW |
| Listed | Jun 17, 2026 |
| MLS # | 9764738 |
| Listed By | REALTY CAPITAL CITY |
| Contact | (512) 744-4600 |
Interior
| Flooring | Carpet, Tile |
| Appliances | Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater |
| Interior Features | Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Ceiling-High, Ceiling-Vaulted, Granite Counters, Entrance Foyer, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Study/Home Office, Two Primary Closets, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Windows | Double Pane Windows |
| Laundry | Inside, Laundry Room |
| Main-Level Bedrooms | 2 |
| Living Areas | 2 |
| Dining Areas | 1 |
Systems & Utilities
| Cooling | Central Air, Zoned |
| Heating | Central, Natural Gas |
| Utilities | Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected |
| Water Source | MUD, Public |
| Sewer | Public Sewer |
| Energy Efficient | Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows |
Exterior & Lot
| Construction | Brick, Masonry – All Sides, Stone |
| Roof | Composition |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Exterior Features | Rain Gutters, Private Yard |
| Patio & Porch | Covered, Patio |
| Fencing | Privacy, Wood |
| Lot Features | Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front |
| Faces | East |
Parking
| Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Garage Spaces | 3 |
| Covered Spaces | 3 |
| Parking Features | Attached |
Community & HOA
| HOA | Yes |
| HOA Name | Wolf Ranch |
| HOA Fee | $1,183 / Annually |
| Fee Includes | Common Area Maintenance |
| Community Features | BBQ Pit/Grill, Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Dog Park, Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s) |
| Security | Prewired, Smoke Detector(s) |
Assigned Schools
| Elementary | Wolf Ranch Elementary |
| Middle | James Tippit |
| High | East View |
| District | Georgetown ISD |
Taxes & Legal
| Tax Year | 2026 |
| Annual Tax | $16,869 |
| Assessed Value | $700,162 |
| Parcel # | 2080011BGI0011 |
| Legal Description | S12703 - WOLF RANCH WEST SEC 1BG, BLOCK I, LOT 11 |
| FEMA Flood Plain | No |
| In ETJ | No |
| Disclosures | Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available |
| Listing Conditions | Standard |
Listing data last updated:
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the listing price of 200 Ashmore Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628?
This property is listed at $625,000, which is $200 per square foot. That is near the Georgetown area median of $205/sqft.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 200 Ashmore Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628 have?
This home has 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with 3,132 square feet of living space.
When was 200 Ashmore Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628 built?
This property was built in 2022, making it 4 years old.
What neighborhood is 200 Ashmore Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628 in?
This property is in Georgetown, Austin, TX. The area is known for historic downtown square, sun city 55+, blue hole.
How long has 200 Ashmore Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628 been on the market?
This listing has been on the market for 64 days.
What type of property is 200 Ashmore Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628?
This is a Single Family Residence on a 8,563.9 sqft lot.