
$899,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,774 sqft
18702 Lakeland Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645
18702 Lakeland Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645 is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom single family residence listed at $899,000 ($238/sqft). 3,774 sqft. Built in 2025. Located in Lakeway, Austin TX. Priced 16% below the Lakeway median of $284/sqft. MLS #7834977. Listed by Legacy Realty LLC.
Property Overview
This newly rebuilt 2025 home at 18702 Lakeland Drive in Point Venture showcases panoramic Lake Travis views and a thoughtfully reimagined floor plan designed for modern entertaining and multi-generational living. The 3,774-square-foot residence features two primary suites, three living areas, and a gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and premium appliances, anchoring a home that blends luxury finishes throughout. An upstairs game room with beverage bar opens to a private balcony capturing the water views that define the Lakeway lifestyle.
Every major system has been updated with new construction, including the metal roof, HVAC, and septic, while the home's open layout and multiple living spaces make it equally suited for year-round residence or entertaining guests. The property sits on over a third of an acre with south-facing orientation, automatic sprinkler system, and mature landscaping creating a private retreat. Located in the Point Venture community of Austin TX, residents gain access to marina facilities, championship golf courses, and waterfront dining that characterize this exclusive Hill Country lakeside location.
At $238 per square foot, this 2025-built home is priced 16 percent below the Lakeway area median, presenting exceptional value for Lake Travis waterfront living. The in-law floor plan and resort-adjacent amenities make this an opportunity rarely available at this price point in the Point Venture market.
Vox Real Estate Insight
The Vox Real Estate team recognizes this property's standout value proposition, combining brand-new construction with mature neighborhood amenities at a significant discount to local comparables. With over five months on market, motivated pricing on a move-in-ready lakefront home presents an informed buyer's opportunity to enter premium Lake Travis living.
Agent Description
Experience luxury lake living in this completely reimagined 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in Point Venture, showcasing stunning panoramic lake views. Rebuilt from the studs in 2025, every detail has been thoughtfully redesigned with high-end finishes and modern functionality. The main home features two spacious primary suites, ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests in comfort. A gourmet kitchen anchors the home, perfect for entertaining, while the upstairs game room with a stylish beverage bar opens to a private balcony with breathtaking lake views. A separate guesthouse with its own kitchen provides added flexibility for visitors or potential rental income. Enjoy peace of mind with all-new major systems, including roof, windows, HVAC, & septic, making this truly a turnkey property. Whether you're hosting gatherings or seeking a lock-and-leave lifestyle, this home delivers the best of both. Enjoy true resort-style living with Point Venture’s unmatched amenities, including a scenic golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, pool, and gym. Residents also enjoy three restaurants just a short golf cart ride away. The private 52-acre lakefront park offers a boat launch and marina slips, the best of Lake Travis living!
Neighborhood: Lakeway
This property is located in Lakeway, Austin, TX. The area is known for Lake Travis Living, Marina Access, Golf Courses, Waterfront Dining, Resort Lifestyle.
At $238/sqft, this listing is priced 16% below the Lakeway median of $284/sqft.
Property Details
| Property Type | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 2025 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Living Area | 3,774 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0.32 acres |
| Price / Sqft | $238 |
| Stories | Two |
| Condition | Resale |
| Subdivision | Point Venture Sec 01 |
| County | Travis |
| MLS Area | LN |
| Listed | Mar 20, 2026 |
| MLS # | 7834977 |
| Listed By | Legacy Realty LLC |
| Contact | (512) 850-4560 |
Interior
| Flooring | Tile, Vinyl |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, RNGHD, Wine Refrigerator |
| Interior Features | Two Primary Suties, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Fireplaces | 1 (Living Room) |
| Laundry | Laundry Room |
| Main-Level Bedrooms | 3 |
| Living Areas | 3 |
| Dining Areas | 1 |
Systems & Utilities
| Cooling | Central Air |
| Heating | Central |
| Utilities | Electricity Available |
| Water Source | Public |
| Sewer | Public Sewer, Septic Tank |
Exterior & Lot
| Construction | Stucco |
| Roof | Metal |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Exterior Features | Rain Gutters |
| Patio & Porch | Deck |
| Fencing | Fenced, Wood, Wrought Iron |
| Lot Features | Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Heavy |
| View | Hill Country, Lake |
| Faces | South |
Parking
| Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Covered Spaces | 2 |
| Parking Features | Covered, Gated |
Community & HOA
| HOA | Yes |
| HOA Name | Point Venture |
| HOA Fee | $80 / Monthly |
| Fee Includes | Common Area Maintenance |
Assigned Schools
| Elementary | Lago Vista |
| Middle | Lago Vista |
| High | Lago Vista |
| District | Lago Vista ISD |
Taxes & Legal
| Tax Year | 2025 |
| Assessed Value | $433,910 |
| Parcel # | 01458302250000 |
| Legal Description | LOT 83 & 0.0128 AC OF LOT 82 POINT VENTURE SEC 1 |
| FEMA Flood Plain | No |
| In ETJ | No |
| Disclosures | Seller Disclosure |
| Listing Conditions | Standard |
Listing data last updated:
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the listing price of 18702 Lakeland Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645?
This property is listed at $899,000, which is $238 per square foot. That is 16% below the Lakeway area median of $284/sqft.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 18702 Lakeland Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645 have?
This home has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with 3,774 square feet of living space.
When was 18702 Lakeland Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645 built?
This property was built in 2025, making it 1 year old.
What neighborhood is 18702 Lakeland Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645 in?
This property is in Lakeway, Austin, TX. The area is known for lake travis living, marina access, golf courses.
How long has 18702 Lakeland Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645 been on the market?
This listing has been on the market for 153 days.
What type of property is 18702 Lakeland Dr, Point Venture, TX 78645?
This is a Single Family Residence on a 13,982.76 sqft lot.