Click to draw search area

$350,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 sqft

6913 Sabrina Dr, Austin, TX 78747

6913 Sabrina Dr, Austin, TX 78747 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family residence listed at $350,000 ($215/sqft). 1,626 sqft. Built in 2002. MLS #7077168. Listed by SPT & Co. Realty.

Property Overview

This South Austin home on Sabrina Drive offers exceptional value at $350,000, featuring a versatile layout that extends well beyond its 1,626 square feet of living space. The 2002-built residence showcases three bedrooms and two full bathrooms anchored by stainless steel appliances and solid fundamentals, while a climate-controlled addition creates flexible space ideal for a home office, guest quarters, or recreation area. The generous 7,501-square-foot lot transforms the outdoor experience with a wooden deck, integrated kitchen and grill area, and front porch gathering spaces that define Austin's indoor-outdoor lifestyle.

The property's true standout lies in its potential and land value within this Austin neighborhood. Beyond the main residence, the thoughtfully developed yard includes an above-ground pool and substantial privacy, offering immediate enjoyment while presenting opportunities for future enhancement. At $215 per square foot, this represents compelling positioning for buyers seeking character, space, and room to personalize their Austin home.

Vox Real Estate Insight

The lot size and outdoor infrastructure here are what really caught our attention at this price point—most comparable homes in the area don't offer this much developed outdoor space. We see strong appeal for families or anyone prioritizing that Austin lifestyle where your home extends into the yard, and at two days on market, it's clear others are noticing it too.

Agent Description

This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a lovely backyard. An added extension in the back with AC can be used as a living area or family room. Enjoy the front porch, stainless steel appliances, and a wooden deck in the back with a kitchen area and a grill. Schedule your private showing today!

Property Details

Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Year Built2002
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living Area1,626 sqft
Lot Size7,501 sqft
Price / Sqft$215
StoriesOne
ConditionResale
SubdivisionSpringfield Ph C
CountyTravis
MLS AreaSC
ListedJun 16, 2026
MLS #7077168
Listed BySPT & Co. Realty
Contact(512) 736-4233

Interior

FlooringLaminate, Tile, Wood
AppliancesBuilt-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
WindowsDouble Pane Windows
LaundryIn Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Main-Level Bedrooms3
Living Areas1
Dining Areas1
AccessibilityAccessible Closets, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances

Systems & Utilities

CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
HeatingCentral
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Water SourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer

Exterior & Lot

ConstructionHardiPlank Type
RoofComposition
FoundationSlab
Exterior FeaturesUncovered Courtyard
Patio & PorchFront Porch
FencingBack Yard, Fenced, Full, Gate, Wood
Lot FeaturesBack Yard, Few Trees, Level
FacesNorth

Parking

Parking Spaces4
Garage Spaces2
Covered Spaces2
Parking FeaturesAttached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Community & HOA

HOAYes
HOA NameSpringfield Phase C HOA, Inc.
HOA Fee$171 / Annually
Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Community FeaturesCluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Playground, Pool
SecuritySmoke Detector(s)

Assigned Schools

ElementaryBlazier
MiddleParedes
HighAkins
DistrictAustin ISD

Taxes & Legal

Tax Year2026
Annual Tax$6,014
Assessed Value$273,842
Parcel #03360313040000
Legal DescriptionLOT 4 BLK A SPRINGFIELD PHS C SUBD
FEMA Flood PlainNo
In ETJNo
DisclosuresSeller Disclosure
Listing ConditionsStandard

Listing data last updated:

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the listing price of 6913 Sabrina Dr, Austin, TX 78747?

This property is listed at $350,000, which is $215 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6913 Sabrina Dr, Austin, TX 78747 have?

This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with 1,626 square feet of living space.

When was 6913 Sabrina Dr, Austin, TX 78747 built?

This property was built in 2002, making it 24 years old.

How long has 6913 Sabrina Dr, Austin, TX 78747 been on the market?

This listing has been on the market for 64 days.

What type of property is 6913 Sabrina Dr, Austin, TX 78747?

This is a Single Family Residence on a 7,501.03 sqft lot.

2 properties selected

Save This Search