Click to draw search area

$249,000

4 bd · 4 ba · 1,368 sqft

1901 Crossing Pl #3101, Austin, TX 78741

1901 Crossing Pl #3101, Austin, TX 78741 is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom condominium listed at $249,000 ($182/sqft). 1,368 sqft. Built in 2005. Located in East Riverside, Austin TX. Priced 32% below the East Riverside median of $267/sqft. MLS #6094463. Listed by JNJ REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LLC.

Property Overview

This four-bedroom, four-bathroom condo at 1901 Crossing Place in East Riverside offers exceptional value at 33 percent below the neighborhood median, making it one of the most affordable options in this rapidly transforming corridor. The first-floor unit features an open floor plan with a dedicated bathroom for each bedroom, providing privacy and flexibility that appeals equally to owner-occupants and investors. A covered patio overlooking the community's resort-style pool creates an inviting outdoor retreat, while the gated entry and dedicated parking spaces enhance both security and convenience.

The Trace Condominiums community handles the details that matter most, with HOA fees covering water, Google Fiber internet, and exterior maintenance. This eliminates the typical headaches of condo ownership and allows residents to focus on enjoying the location. The East Riverside neighborhood continues its rapid evolution with new development and improved transit connections, while the UT Austin shuttle stop sits directly across the street. Lady Bird Lake access, downtown proximity, and established dining and retail corridors are all within minutes, making this property ideal for those seeking urban amenities without the premium price tag.

Vox Real Estate Insight

The Vox Real Estate team recognizes this property's positioning in East Riverside as a legitimate opportunity during the neighborhood's transition phase, offering below-market pricing with practical amenities that reduce ownership burden. For buyers who value location over luxury finishes, this four-bedroom delivers rare spatial efficiency at a price point that leaves room for either personal customization or investment returns.

Agent Description

Enjoy low-maintenance, hassle-free urban living in this gated Austin community, where the HOA covers water, Google Fiber internet, and exterior maintenance—making ownership simple and convenient for both residents and investors. This rare and spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom condo offers the ultimate in privacy and flexibility, with a private en-suite bathroom for every bedroom. The open-concept living area creates a comfortable space for gathering and entertaining, while the covered balcony provides the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Residents also enjoy a resort-style swimming pool and the added security and privacy of a gated community. With the UT Austin shuttle stop conveniently located right across the street, getting to campus couldn't be easier. Just minutes from Downtown Austin, Lady Bird Lake, major highways, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property offers the convenience of an urban lifestyle with the ease of low-maintenance living. Ideal for students, professionals, parents purchasing for UT students, or investors seeking a highly functional property in a convenient Austin location. Rare 4-bedroom, 4-en-suite-bathroom units like this don't come along often—schedule your private tour today!

Neighborhood: East Riverside

This property is located in East Riverside, Austin, TX. The area is known for Rapid Transformation, Affordable Urban Living, Lady Bird Lake Access, New Development, Transit Improvements.

At $182/sqft, this listing is priced 32% below the East Riverside median of $267/sqft.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Year Built2005
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Living Area1,368 sqft
Lot Size3,938 sqft
Price / Sqft$182
StoriesOne
ConditionResale
Unit Style1st Floor Entry
SubdivisionTrace Condo Amd
CountyTravis
MLS Area9
ListedAug 13, 2026
MLS #6094463
Listed ByJNJ REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LLC
Contact(512) 592-0280

Interior

FlooringVinyl, Wood
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Track Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
LaundryLaundry Closet
Main-Level Bedrooms4
Living Areas1
Dining Areas1

Systems & Utilities

CoolingCentral Air
HeatingCentral
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Water SourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer

Exterior & Lot

ConstructionMasonite
RoofShingle
FoundationSlab
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Entrance
Patio & PorchCovered, Patio
PoolOutdoor Pool
Private PoolYes
FencingGate
FacesNorthwest

Parking

Parking Spaces4
Parking FeaturesGated

Community & HOA

HOAYes
HOA NameTrace Condo
HOA Fee$570 / Monthly
Fee IncludesInternet, Maintenance Structure, Water
Community FeaturesGated, Park

Assigned Schools

ElementaryMetz
MiddleMartin
HighNavarro Early College
DistrictAustin ISD

Taxes & Legal

Tax Year2026
Annual Tax$5,991
Assessed Value$200,000
Parcel #03081008260000
Legal DescriptionUNT 3101 TRACE CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED THE PLUS 2.78 % INT IN COM AREA
FEMA Flood PlainNo
In ETJNo
Listing ConditionsStandard

Listing data last updated:

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the listing price of 1901 Crossing Pl #3101, Austin, TX 78741?

This property is listed at $249,000, which is $182 per square foot. That is 32% below the East Riverside area median of $267/sqft.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1901 Crossing Pl #3101, Austin, TX 78741 have?

This home has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with 1,368 square feet of living space.

When was 1901 Crossing Pl #3101, Austin, TX 78741 built?

This property was built in 2005, making it 21 years old.

What neighborhood is 1901 Crossing Pl #3101, Austin, TX 78741 in?

This property is in East Riverside, Austin, TX. The area is known for rapid transformation, affordable urban living, lady bird lake access.

How long has 1901 Crossing Pl #3101, Austin, TX 78741 been on the market?

This listing has been on the market for 4 days. This is a recent listing.

What type of property is 1901 Crossing Pl #3101, Austin, TX 78741?

This is a Condominium on a 3,937.82 sqft lot.

2 properties selected

Save This Search