
$473,200
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,782 sqft
2605 Sam Bass Rd #3, Round Rock, TX 78681
2605 Sam Bass Rd #3, Round Rock, TX 78681 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family residence listed at $473,200 ($266/sqft). 1,782 sqft. Built in 2024. Located in Round Rock, Austin TX. Priced 25% above the Round Rock median of $212/sqft. MLS #5244851. Listed by KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate.
Property Overview
This newly built 2024 home on Sam Bass Road in Round Rock delivers contemporary style with genuine functionality. The two-story open floor plan floods the space with natural light through generous windows, anchored by a chef-inspired kitchen featuring a commanding island, premium stainless steel appliances, and 42-inch cabinetry that speaks to thoughtful design. Upstairs, the primary suite provides respite with dual vanity bathrooms and a walk-in closet, while a versatile loft space adapts to family needs.
Beyond the home itself, 2605 Sam Bass Road sits in Clear Creek Ranch, a family-oriented community where the HOA manages all front and rear yard maintenance, eliminating the typical homeowner upkeep. The neighborhood benefits from Round Rock's proximity to Dell Technologies headquarters, top-rated Round Rock ISD schools, and the premium shopping and entertainment options nearby. With move-in-ready finishes, an attached two-car garage, and a covered rear patio for outdoor entertaining, this residence combines modern convenience with the appeal of an established community.
Vox Real Estate Insight
At $266 per square foot, this property commands a 24% premium over the area median, reflecting both its newer construction and the appeal of maintenance-free living in Round Rock's well-regarded Clear Creek neighborhood. The Vox Real Estate team recognizes that buyers in this market are willing to invest in quality finishes and community amenities that simplify lifestyle, making this a strong positioning for owner-occupants seeking modern homes in Round Rock's most desirable school districts.
Agent Description
Modern two-story home, with 8-foot doors and an abundance of natural light welcome you inside. The heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen featuring sleek countertops, a massive central island, 42-inch upper cabinets, and premium stainless steel appliances. Retreat to the private primary suite, complete with a dual vanity, an inviting walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet, or unwind in the versatile upstairs loft. Thoughtful, move-in-ready details abound, including upstairs utility hookups, blinds throughout, and ceiling fans in the main living areas. Best of all, you can enjoy outdoor living on your rear covered patio and take advantage of an exceptionally low tax rate, all while the HOA handles your front and back yard mowing and edging for ultimate, stress-free living!
Neighborhood: Round Rock
This property is located in Round Rock, Austin, TX. The area is known for Dell HQ, Premium Outlets, Top Schools, Round Rock Express, Family-Friendly.
At $266/sqft, this listing is priced 25% above the Round Rock median of $212/sqft.
Property Details
| Property Type | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Living Area | 1,782 sqft |
| Lot Size | 5,009 sqft |
| Price / Sqft | $266 |
| Stories | Two |
| Condition | Resale |
| Unit Style | 1st Floor Entry, Multi-level Floor Plan |
| Subdivision | Clear Creek |
| County | Williamson |
| MLS Area | RRW |
| Listed | Jul 27, 2026 |
| MLS # | 5244851 |
| Listed By | KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate |
| Contact | [email protected] |
Interior
| Flooring | Carpet, Tile |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s) |
| Interior Features | Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Windows | Double Pane Windows |
| Laundry | Laundry Room, Upper Level |
| Living Areas | 2 |
| Dining Areas | 1 |
Systems & Utilities
| Cooling | Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air |
| Heating | Central, Natural Gas |
| Utilities | Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available |
| Water Source | Public |
| Sewer | Public Sewer |
Exterior & Lot
| Construction | Blown-In Insulation, Masonry – Partial, Radiant Barrier, Stucco |
| Roof | Composition |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Exterior Features | Private Yard |
| Patio & Porch | Covered, Patio |
| Fencing | Back Yard, Privacy, Wood |
| Lot Features | Back Yard, Curbs, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Many Trees |
| Faces | Southwest |
Parking
| Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Covered Spaces | 2 |
| Parking Features | Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front |
Community & HOA
| HOA | Yes |
| HOA Name | PamCo |
| HOA Fee | $185 / Monthly |
| Fee Includes | Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds |
| Community Features | Common Grounds, Curbs, Playground, Sidewalks |
| Security | Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s) |
Assigned Schools
| Elementary | Old Town |
| Middle | Walsh |
| High | Round Rock |
| District | Round Rock ISD |
Taxes & Legal
| Tax Year | 2024 |
| Assessed Value | $0 |
| Parcel # | 2605SAMBASSUNIT3 |
| Legal Description | CLEAR CREEK RANCH, BLOCK A, LOT 3 |
| FEMA Flood Plain | No |
| In ETJ | No |
| Disclosures | Seller Disclosure |
| Listing Conditions | Standard |
Listing data last updated:
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the listing price of 2605 Sam Bass Rd #3, Round Rock, TX 78681?
This property is listed at $473,200, which is $266 per square foot. That is 25% above the Round Rock area median of $212/sqft.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2605 Sam Bass Rd #3, Round Rock, TX 78681 have?
This home has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with 1,782 square feet of living space.
When was 2605 Sam Bass Rd #3, Round Rock, TX 78681 built?
This property was built in 2024, making it 2 years old.
What neighborhood is 2605 Sam Bass Rd #3, Round Rock, TX 78681 in?
This property is in Round Rock, Austin, TX. The area is known for dell hq, premium outlets, top schools.
How long has 2605 Sam Bass Rd #3, Round Rock, TX 78681 been on the market?
This listing has been on the market for 22 days.
What type of property is 2605 Sam Bass Rd #3, Round Rock, TX 78681?
This is a Single Family Residence on a 5,009.4 sqft lot.