$475,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,133 sqft
34 Cypress Knee Ln, Austin, TX 78734
34 Cypress Knee Ln, Austin, TX 78734 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family residence listed at $475,000 ($223/sqft). 2,133 sqft. Built in 2006. Located in Lakeway, Austin TX. Priced 21% below the Lakeway median of $284/sqft. MLS #4715691. Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.
Property Overview
Cypress Knee Lane in Lakeway's Courtyard at the Preserve offers a four-bedroom, three-bath home positioned 21 percent below the area median price per square foot. This two-story residence spans 2,133 square feet on nearly a quarter-acre lot, featuring granite counters, a kitchen island, and a gas fireplace anchoring the living room. The main level includes a primary bedroom, convenient laundry access, and a soaking tub, while upstairs bedrooms provide additional flexibility for guests or growing families.
Set in Austin TX's premier lake community, 34 Cypress Knee Lane places residents steps away from Lake Travis marina access, championship golf courses, and waterfront dining that define the Lakeway lifestyle. The home's attached two-car garage, covered deck, and mature landscaping create an outdoor-ready setting, while the HOA maintains community amenities and grounds. At $475,000, this property represents exceptional value for buyers seeking that coveted lake resort atmosphere without the premium price tag typical of this neighborhood.
Vox Real Estate Insight
The Vox Real Estate team recognizes this as a rare pricing opportunity in Lakeway, where comparable homes typically command significantly higher per-square-foot premiums. With motivated sellers and 73 days on market, this property rewards buyers who move thoughtfully in one of Austin's most desirable waterfront communities.
Agent Description
Very Motivated Seller! All Reasonable Offers Will be Considered! To Show Text & Go.
Neighborhood: Lakeway
This property is located in Lakeway, Austin, TX. The area is known for Lake Travis Living, Marina Access, Golf Courses, Waterfront Dining, Resort Lifestyle.
At $223/sqft, this listing is priced 21% below the Lakeway median of $284/sqft.
Property Details
| Property Type | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Living Area | 2,133 sqft |
| Lot Size | 8,756 sqft |
| Price / Sqft | $223 |
| Stories | Two |
| Condition | Resale |
| Subdivision | Courtyard At Preserve Condo T |
| County | Travis |
| MLS Area | LS |
| Listed | Jun 15, 2026 |
| MLS # | 4715691 |
| Listed By | All City Real Estate Ltd. Co |
| Contact | (512) 808-9098 |
Interior
| Flooring | Carpet, Tile, Wood |
| Appliances | Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator |
| Interior Features | Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Windows | Blinds |
| Fireplaces | 1 (Gas, Living Room) |
| Laundry | Main Level |
| Main-Level Bedrooms | 1 |
| Living Areas | 1 |
| Dining Areas | 1 |
Systems & Utilities
| Cooling | Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air |
| Heating | Electric |
| Utilities | Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected |
| Water Source | MUD |
| Sewer | Public Sewer |
| Energy Efficient | Other/See Remarks |
Exterior & Lot
| Construction | Frame, HardiPlank Type, Stone |
| Roof | Asphalt |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Exterior Features | Rain Gutters |
| Patio & Porch | Covered, Deck |
| Fencing | Back Yard, Wrought Iron |
| Lot Features | Back Yard, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft) |
| Faces | Northwest |
Parking
| Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Covered Spaces | 2 |
| Parking Features | Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street |
Community & HOA
| HOA | Yes |
| HOA Name | The Courtyard at the Preserve HOA |
| HOA Fee | $450 / Quarterly |
| Security | Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s) |
Assigned Schools
| Elementary | Lake Travis |
| Middle | Hudson Bend |
| High | Lake Travis |
| District | Lake Travis ISD |
Taxes & Legal
| Tax Year | 2026 |
| Annual Tax | $10,007 |
| Assessed Value | $512,445 |
| Parcel # | 01376812770000 |
| Legal Description | UNT 76 COURTYARD AT THE PRESERVE CONDOMINIUMS THE AMENDED PLUS .943 % INT IN COM AREA |
| FEMA Flood Plain | No |
| In ETJ | No |
| Disclosures | Seller Disclosure |
| Listing Conditions | Standard |
Listing data last updated:
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the listing price of 34 Cypress Knee Ln, Austin, TX 78734?
This property is listed at $475,000, which is $223 per square foot. That is 21% below the Lakeway area median of $284/sqft.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 34 Cypress Knee Ln, Austin, TX 78734 have?
This home has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with 2,133 square feet of living space.
When was 34 Cypress Knee Ln, Austin, TX 78734 built?
This property was built in 2006, making it 20 years old.
What neighborhood is 34 Cypress Knee Ln, Austin, TX 78734 in?
This property is in Lakeway, Austin, TX. The area is known for lake travis living, marina access, golf courses.
How long has 34 Cypress Knee Ln, Austin, TX 78734 been on the market?
This listing has been on the market for 73 days.
What type of property is 34 Cypress Knee Ln, Austin, TX 78734?
This is a Single Family Residence on a 8,755.56 sqft lot.