$359,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,611 sqft
2002 Charlotte Estates Dr, Austin, TX 78744
2002 Charlotte Estates Dr, Austin, TX 78744 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family residence listed at $359,000 ($223/sqft). 1,611 sqft. Built in 2005. Located in South Park Meadows, Austin TX. Priced 8% above the South Park Meadows median of $207/sqft. MLS #3380896. Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC.
Property Overview
This four-bedroom home in South Park Meadows brings substantial living space to one of Austin TX's most accessible neighborhoods, combining practical floor plans with proximity to major retail and I-35 connectivity. Located on Charlotte Estates Dr, the 1,611-square-foot residence flows seamlessly across its open-concept main level, where natural light travels freely and the kitchen's functional design accommodates both everyday meals and weekend entertaining. Built in 2005 and situated on over 5,800 square feet of land, the home features a primary bedroom retreat with walk-in closet and soaking tub, plus three additional bedrooms that provide flexibility for families, remote workers, or guests.
The property's single-story layout puts all four bedrooms on the main floor—a practical advantage for households of any composition. Tile flooring, ceiling fans throughout, and central climate control keep the home efficient and comfortable. A wood-fenced back yard, front porch, and deck extend living space outdoors, while the attached two-car garage and laundry room add everyday convenience. South Park Meadows' newer suburban character combines affordability with solid infrastructure, and this Crossing at Onion Creek residence delivers on that promise with minimal HOA fees at just $120 semi-annually.
Vox Real Estate Insight
This Charlotte Estates Dr listing hits the market at $223 per square foot—roughly 8% above the neighborhood median—yet the four-bedroom configuration and all-main-floor bedroom placement offer genuine value for buyers seeking space without the typical premium. The sub-three-day listing window tells us South Park Meadows buyers recognize quality when they see it, and Vox Real Estate understands why this property appeals to Austin's pragmatic homeowners who prioritize function and access over trend.
Agent Description
Situated in the heart of South Austin, this four-bedroom, two-bathroom home presents a well-rounded living experience for buyers seeking space, comfort, and a neighborhood that genuinely delivers on both convenience and character. The main living areas feature an open layout that encourages natural movement between rooms while allowing sunlight to travel freely throughout the space. Whether the mood calls for a quiet afternoon or a lively gathering with friends, these shared spaces adapt to the occasion without effort. The kitchen provides ample counter space and a functional design that supports everything from quick weekday dinners to more involved weekend cooking projects. Its connection to the surrounding living areas ensures that time spent preparing meals never feels isolated from the rest of the household. The primary bedroom serves as a comfortable retreat, offering a sense of separation from the busier areas of the home. Bathroom access keeps morning routines running smoothly and independently. Three additional bedrooms bring genuine versatility to the floor plan, accommodating guest rooms, a home office, a playroom, or any combination that fits your current needs. A second full bathroom supports the household efficiently, keeping daily schedules on track even during the busiest mornings. The surrounding South Austin community brings a welcoming mix of local dining, green spaces, and everyday conveniences within easy reach, creating a lifestyle that balances relaxation with accessibility. Contact us today to arrange a private tour of this property before it finds its next owner.
Neighborhood: South Park Meadows
This property is located in South Park Meadows, Austin, TX. The area is known for Major Retail Center, Newer Homes, Affordable Living, I-35 Access, Suburban Feel.
At $223/sqft, this listing is priced 8% above the South Park Meadows median of $207/sqft.
Property Details
| Property Type | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Living Area | 1,611 sqft |
| Lot Size | 5,807 sqft |
| Price / Sqft | $223 |
| Stories | One |
| Condition | Resale |
| Subdivision | Crossing At Onion Creek Sec 3& |
| County | Travis |
| MLS Area | 11 |
| Listed | Aug 21, 2026 |
| MLS # | 3380896 |
| Listed By | Compass RE Texas, LLC |
| Contact | (915) 539-6961 |
Interior
| Flooring | Tile |
| Appliances | Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator |
| Interior Features | Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Double Vanity, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Windows | Blinds |
| Fireplaces | 1 (Living Room) |
| Laundry | Inside, Laundry Room |
| Main-Level Bedrooms | 4 |
| Living Areas | 1 |
| Dining Areas | 1 |
Systems & Utilities
| Cooling | Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air |
| Heating | Central |
| Utilities | Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected |
| Water Source | Public |
| Sewer | Public Sewer |
Exterior & Lot
| Construction | HardiPlank Type |
| Roof | Composition, Shingle |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Exterior Features | Private Yard |
| Patio & Porch | Deck, Porch |
| Fencing | Back Yard, Wood |
| Lot Features | Back Yard, Front Yard, Interior Lot |
| View | Neighborhood |
| Faces | Southeast |
Parking
| Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Covered Spaces | 2 |
| Parking Features | Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front |
Community & HOA
| HOA | Yes |
| HOA Name | Crossing at Onion Creek |
| HOA Fee | $120 / Monthly |
| Fee Includes | Common Area Maintenance |
| Community Features | Common Grounds |
| Security | Smoke Detector(s) |
Assigned Schools
| Elementary | Blazier |
| Middle | Bedichek |
| High | Crockett |
| District | Austin ISD |
Taxes & Legal
| Tax Year | 2023 |
| Assessed Value | $423,845 |
| Parcel # | 04340908060000 |
| Legal Description | LOT 36 BLK 2 CROSSING AT ONION CREEK SEC 3&4 AMENDED PLAT OF |
| FEMA Flood Plain | No |
| In ETJ | No |
| Disclosures | Owner/Agent |
| Listing Conditions | Standard |
Listing data last updated:
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the listing price of 2002 Charlotte Estates Dr, Austin, TX 78744?
This property is listed at $359,000, which is $223 per square foot. That is 8% above the South Park Meadows area median of $207/sqft.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2002 Charlotte Estates Dr, Austin, TX 78744 have?
This home has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with 1,611 square feet of living space.
When was 2002 Charlotte Estates Dr, Austin, TX 78744 built?
This property was built in 2005, making it 21 years old.
What neighborhood is 2002 Charlotte Estates Dr, Austin, TX 78744 in?
This property is in South Park Meadows, Austin, TX. The area is known for major retail center, newer homes, affordable living.
How long has 2002 Charlotte Estates Dr, Austin, TX 78744 been on the market?
This listing has been on the market for 9 days.
What type of property is 2002 Charlotte Estates Dr, Austin, TX 78744?
This is a Single Family Residence on a 5,806.55 sqft lot.