$2,500,000
9 bd · 7 ba · 5,086 sqft
9911 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78750
9911 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78750 is a 9-bedroom, 7-bathroom single family residence listed at $2,500,000 ($492/sqft). 5,086 sqft. Built in 1977. Located in Anderson Mill, Austin TX. Priced 70% above the Anderson Mill median of $290/sqft. MLS #1583695. Listed by Sage Wilson Realty.
Property Overview
Spanning three acres within Northwest Austin's Anderson Mill neighborhood, 9911 Anderson Mill Road presents a rare opportunity to own an estate-sized property inside city limits. The expansive, level grounds feel secluded yet remain conveniently connected to U.S. 183, FM 620, and SH 45, positioning residents for easy access to employment centers and entertainment throughout the Austin area. Mature trees and manicured lawns frame the three-structure compound, which totals over 5,000 square feet and accommodates nine bedrooms across multiple residential buildings.
The property's multi-structure configuration offers exceptional flexibility for multigenerational households, guest suites, private offices, or income-producing arrangements. Nine bedrooms and seven bathrooms spread across the homes, with primary suites, vaulted ceilings, granite counters, and a full suite of built-in appliances. The main residence features five dining areas and multiple living spaces, while resort-style amenities define the outdoor experience: an in-ground pool with waterfall, spa, tennis court, basketball court, and playground area all set behind security fencing with gated access and 14 parking spaces.
Positioned at $492 per square foot in the established Anderson Mill community, this property commands a premium reflective of its rare land and multi-residence configuration. Round Rock ISD schools serve the property, and the mature landscape of large trees provides natural privacy throughout.
Vox Real Estate Insight
The Vox Real Estate team recognizes this property as a true standalone in Northwest Austin's market—most three-acre parcels with multiple structures command significantly higher per-square-foot pricing given their scarcity within city limits and the flexibility they afford. This represents an exceptional value for buyers seeking rural feel with urban convenience on Anderson Mill Road.
Agent Description
**Rare 3 acre estate in Northwest Austin—inside Austin city limits.** Offering a remarkable combination of land, privacy, multiple residences, and resort-style amenities, 9911 Anderson Mill Road is an opportunity that is increasingly difficult to replicate in Austin. The expansive, relatively level property feels worlds away from a typical city lot, yet its Northwest Austin location provides convenient access to U.S. 183, FM 620 and SH 45, connecting the property to major employment, shopping, dining and entertainment destinations throughout the Austin area. Set beneath mature trees and surrounded by expansive lawns, the property includes three residential structures totaling approximately 5,086 square feet of conditioned space, with a combined 9 bedrooms and 6.5 baths. The multi-structure configuration creates exceptional flexibility for **multigenerational living, guest accommodations, private offices, studios, extended stays or income-producing use**. The grounds are a defining feature. A private in-ground pool and spa with rock waterfall, extensive patio and entertaining areas, and a fenced tennis court transform the acreage into a private recreational retreat. Beyond these amenities, substantial open lawn and tree-covered areas reinforce the scale, privacy and versatility of the property. For buyers thinking beyond today's use, 3.01 relatively level acres with multiple existing structures in Austin, Texas 78750 also present compelling long-term optionality. The property may appeal to an owner-user, investor or buyer considering a strategic land hold, live/work concept, repositioning or future redevelopment. Any alternative or future use is subject to independent verification of zoning, restrictions, utilities, entitlements and City of Austin requirements. More than a residence, this is 3+ acres of possibility within Austin city limits —a private estate today with the land, location and flexibility to accommodate a wide range of visions for tomorrow.
Neighborhood: Anderson Mill
This property is located in Anderson Mill, Austin, TX. The area is known for Affordable Northwest, Good Schools, Community Pools, US 183 Access, Established Neighborhood.
At $492/sqft, this listing is priced 70% above the Anderson Mill median of $290/sqft.
Property Details
| Property Type | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Living Area | 5,086 sqft |
| Lot Size | 3.01 acres |
| Price / Sqft | $492 |
| Stories | Two |
| Condition | Resale |
| Subdivision | IRVINE |
| County | Travis |
| MLS Area | NW |
| Listed | Aug 14, 2026 |
| MLS # | 1583695 |
| Listed By | Sage Wilson Realty |
| Contact | (512) 828-7074 |
Interior
| Flooring | Carpet, Tile, Wood |
| Appliances | Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Electric Oven |
| Interior Features | Two Primary Baths, Two Primary Suties, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Ceiling-Vaulted, Granite Counters, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Storage, Study/Home Office, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Windows | Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens, Vinyl Windows, Window Treatments |
| Fireplaces | 1 (Living Room) |
| Laundry | In Unit, Inside, Main Level, Multiple Locations |
| Main-Level Bedrooms | 5 |
| Living Areas | 5 |
| Dining Areas | 3 |
Systems & Utilities
| Cooling | Central Air, Ductless, Wall/Window Unit(s) |
| Heating | Central |
| Utilities | Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected |
| Water Source | Public |
| Sewer | Public Sewer |
Exterior & Lot
| Construction | Vinyl Siding, Stone |
| Roof | Metal |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Exterior Features | Basketball Court, Uncovered Courtyard, Gutters Full, Rain Gutters, Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Restricted Access, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s) |
| Patio & Porch | Covered, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch, Terrace |
| Pool | In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall |
| Private Pool | Yes |
| Fencing | Fenced, Full, Gate, Stone, Wood |
| Lot Features | Level, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Many Trees |
| View | Park/Greenbelt, Pasture, Trees/Woods |
| Faces | North |
Parking
| Parking Spaces | 14 |
| Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Covered Spaces | 2 |
| Parking Features | Circular Driveway, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Paved |
Community & HOA
| HOA | No |
| Community Features | Golf, High Speed Internet, Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s) |
| Security | Security Fence, Security System |
Assigned Schools
| Elementary | Spicewood |
| Middle | Canyon Vista |
| High | Westwood |
| District | Round Rock ISD |
Taxes & Legal
| Tax Year | 2026 |
| Annual Tax | $10,389 |
| Assessed Value | $1,209,128 |
| Parcel # | 01721302520000 |
| Legal Description | ABS 427 SUR 122 IRVINE J C ACR 3.01 |
| FEMA Flood Plain | No |
| In ETJ | No |
| Disclosures | Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available |
| Listing Conditions | Standard |
Listing data last updated:
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the listing price of 9911 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78750?
This property is listed at $2,500,000, which is $492 per square foot. That is 70% above the Anderson Mill area median of $290/sqft.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9911 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78750 have?
This home has 9 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms, with 5,086 square feet of living space.
When was 9911 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78750 built?
This property was built in 1977, making it 49 years old.
What neighborhood is 9911 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78750 in?
This property is in Anderson Mill, Austin, TX. The area is known for affordable northwest, good schools, community pools.
How long has 9911 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78750 been on the market?
This listing has been on the market for 5 days. This is a recent listing.
What type of property is 9911 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78750?
This is a Single Family Residence on a 131,115.6 sqft lot.