$289,900
1 bd · 1 ba · 616 sqft
3900 Berkman Dr #301, Austin, TX 78723
3900 Berkman Dr #301, Austin, TX 78723 is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium listed at $289,900 ($471/sqft). 616 sqft. Built in 2026. Located in Mueller, Austin TX. Priced 6% above the Mueller median of $446/sqft. MLS #1057300. Listed by MODUS Real Estate.
Property Overview
This first-floor condo at 3900 Berkman Drive sits at the southern gateway to Mueller, offering brand-new construction with views of the iconic Mueller Airport Control Tower directly across the street. The 616-square-foot residence pairs contemporary finishes with practical amenities, featuring 10-foot ceilings, hard-surface flooring, a gas cooktop, tankless water heater, and in-unit stacked washer and dryer. A private balcony and walk-in closet complete the main-level bedroom layout, while the open-air corridors and secure elevator access create a sophisticated living experience in this four-story concrete structure.
Located within Concourse at Mueller Condominiums, this property sits steps from Aldrich Street's shops and restaurants, Mueller Lake Park, and the Thinkery Museum, anchoring one of Austin's most thoughtfully planned communities. The building's ground-floor retail activation adds neighborhood vitality, while the exclusive Flight Deck mezzanine lounge becomes a signature resident amenity with views of the historic control tower. At $471 per square foot, pricing sits just above the area median, reflecting the new construction quality and Mueller's sustained appeal to those seeking urban convenience with planned-community character.
Vox Real Estate Insight
Vox Real Estate recognizes that Mueller continues to draw Austin buyers seeking walkable neighborhoods with curated retail and parks, and this Concourse unit's corner location on Berkman positions it perfectly for both convenience and the quirky Austin appeal of control tower views. With only one day on market, the property's appeal is immediate—the combination of new construction reliability, low-maintenance condo living, and Mueller's established ecosystem makes it highly competitive in the current market.
Agent Description
New construction at the southern entrance to Mueller, Concourse pairs 34 residences with 5,000 square feet of ground-floor retail on Berkman Drive. The building sits directly across from the historic Mueller Airport Control Tower, with views of the landmark from many of the homes. Concourse offers a mix of studio, one, and two bedroom condos ranging from 495 to 933 square feet. Residences feature 10-foot ceilings, hard-surface flooring throughout, gas stovetops, tankless water heaters, in-unit washer and dryer, and a private balcony on every home. Concourse is built of poured-in-place concrete and wrapped in brick, stucco, steel, and glass. Inside, open-air corridors lead to elevator access, secure building entry, controlled bike storage, and storage units available for purchase. Residents also share the Flight Deck, a private mezzanine lounge looking out at the control tower. Living at Concourse provides access to Mueller's full neighborhood amenity network, with Mueller Lake Park, the Sunday farmers market at the Browning Hangar, Alamo Drafthouse and the Thinkery on Aldrich, the H-E-B at Lake Park, and the trails, pools, and greenways that anchor one of the most desirable neighborhoods in central Austin.
Neighborhood: Mueller
This property is located in Mueller, Austin, TX. The area is known for Master-Planned Community, Aldrich Street Shopping, Thinkery Museum, Extensive Parks, New Construction.
At $471/sqft, this listing is priced 6% above the Mueller median of $446/sqft.
Property Details
| Property Type | Condominium |
| Year Built | 2026 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Living Area | 616 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0.68 acres |
| Price / Sqft | $471 |
| Stories | Three Or More |
| Condition | New Construction |
| New Construction | Yes |
| Unit Style | 1st Floor Entry, Elevator, Low Rise (1-3 Stories) |
| Subdivision | Concourse at Mueller Condominiums |
| County | Travis |
| MLS Area | 3 |
| Listed | Aug 18, 2026 |
| MLS # | 1057300 |
| Listed By | MODUS Real Estate |
| Contact | (512) 920-5653 |
Interior
| Flooring | Tile, Vinyl |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Tankless Water Heater |
| Interior Features | Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom on Main, Stackable W/D Connections, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Windows | Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows |
| Laundry | In Unit |
| Main-Level Bedrooms | 1 |
| Living Areas | 1 |
| Dining Areas | 1 |
| Accessibility | Accessible Elevator Installed |
Systems & Utilities
| Cooling | Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric |
| Heating | Central, Electric |
| Utilities | Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected |
| Water Source | Public |
| Sewer | Public Sewer |
| Energy Efficient | Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Materials, Roof, Windows |
Exterior & Lot
| Construction | Concrete, Masonry – All Sides |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Exterior Features | Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Restricted Access |
| Patio & Porch | Covered, Terrace |
| Lot Features | Corner Lot, Landscaped, Public Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Automatic, Views |
| Faces | East |
Parking
| Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Parking Features | Assigned, Covered, Parking Lot, Reserved |
Community & HOA
| HOA | Yes |
| HOA Name | Concourse at Mueller Condominiums |
| HOA Fee | $354 / Monthly |
| Fee Includes | Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash |
| Community Features | Bike Storage/Locker, Common Grounds, Controlled Access, Lock and Leave, On-Site Retail, Storage, Sundeck, Trail(s) |
| Security | 24 Hour Security, Building Security, Fire Sprinkler System, Firewall(s), Key Card Entry, Security System, Smoke Detector(s) |
Assigned Schools
| Elementary | Blanton |
| Middle | Lamar (Austin ISD) |
| High | Northeast Early College |
| District | Austin ISD |
Taxes & Legal
| Tax Year | 2025 |
| Assessed Value | $4,038,714 |
| Parcel # | 3900 Berkman Dr #301 |
| Legal Description | LOT 1 BLK 59A BERKMAN TOWER VIEW SUBD UNT 315 |
| FEMA Flood Plain | No |
| In ETJ | No |
| Disclosures | Planned Unit Development |
Listing data last updated:
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the listing price of 3900 Berkman Dr #301, Austin, TX 78723?
This property is listed at $289,900, which is $471 per square foot. That is 6% above the Mueller area median of $446/sqft.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3900 Berkman Dr #301, Austin, TX 78723 have?
This home has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, with 616 square feet of living space.
When was 3900 Berkman Dr #301, Austin, TX 78723 built?
This property was built in 2026, making it 0 years old.
What neighborhood is 3900 Berkman Dr #301, Austin, TX 78723 in?
This property is in Mueller, Austin, TX. The area is known for master-planned community, aldrich street shopping, thinkery museum.
How long has 3900 Berkman Dr #301, Austin, TX 78723 been on the market?
This listing has been on the market for 1 day. This is a recent listing.
What type of property is 3900 Berkman Dr #301, Austin, TX 78723?
This is a Condominium on a 29,472.7 sqft lot.